WCD Dept Punjab Anganwadi Worker and Helper Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online for 4481 Vacancy | Latest Govt Jobs

WCD Dept Punjab Anganwadi Worker and Helper Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online for 4481 Vacancy | Latest Govt Jobs

Women & Child Development Dept, Punjab

Anganwadi Worker & Helper Vacancy 2021 – 4481 Posts

WCD Dept Punjab Anganwadi Worker and Helper Recruitment 2021 : Women & Child Development Dept, Punjab invites online applications from interested Applicants for engagement as Anganwadi Worker, Helper & Mini Anganwadi Worker to fill up a total of 4481 Posts. Interested Candidates fulfilling the Eligibility Criteria can Apply Online.

WCD Dept Punjab Anganwadi Worker and Helper 2021 Job Openings

Division NamePostsAgePay ScaleQualification
Anganwadi Worker, Helper & Mini Anganwadi Worker448118-37 YearsRs. 10000/- to 15000/- per month
Anganwadi Worker & Mini Anganwadi Worker : Graduation and Punjabi at Matric Level
Anganwadi Helper : High School Passed with Punjabi
Total4481

District Wise Vacancy Details for Anganwadi Worker & Helper Vacancy 2021

District NamePostsAnganwadi WorkerAnganwadi HelperMini Anganwadi Worker
Amritsar33610122807
Barnala1534011300
Bathinda2363220103
Fatehgarh Sahib29299001
Faridkot120327002
Ferozepur118278803
Fazilka104188206
Gurdaspur2698117909
Hoshiarpur3099620607
Jalandhar34111322800
Kapurthala2419114505
Ludhiana47213431919
Mansa1653013302
Moga1302910100
Sri Muktsar Sahib2362720207
Pathankot77175901
Patiala2566618802
Rupnagar1553611702
SAS Nagar88216403
SBS Nagar1655211300
Sangrur2997022702
Tarn Taran105287601

Important Dates for WCD Dept Punjab Anganwadi Worker and Helper Recruitment 2021

  • Last date to submit application is within 30 Days from 04-06-2021.

Age Limit for WCD Dept Punjab Anganwadi Worker and Helper Jobs 2021

  • Minimum age to apply is 18 Years.
  • Maximum age to apply is 37 Years.
  • Age relaxations applicable as per Govt. Rules.

Application Fee for WCD Dept Punjab Anganwadi Worker and Helper Recruitment 2021

  • Refer Notification.


Important Links for WCD Dept Punjab Anganwadi Worker and Helper Recruitment 2021

To View Official Notification Click Here

To download WCD Anganwadi Worker Application Form Click Here

To download WCD Anganwadi Helper Application Form Click Here

Official Website Click here


Contact Address for WCD Dept Punjab Anganwadi Worker and Helper Recruitment 2021

Department of Social Security & Development of Women & Children, SCO: 102-103, Behind Piccadilly Mall, Sector 34A, Chandigarh. Telephone: 0172-2608746, 2602726 Fax: 0172-2664533

About Women & Child Development Dept, Punjab

The Department of Social Security and Development of Women & Children, Punjab started functioning in the year 1955. From 1955-89, the Department worked for the welfare of Widows & Destitute women; Old Age Persons; Blind and Mentally Retarded and Orphaned & Dependent children along with steps to curb immoral trafficking. For this period, the Department was a part of the bigger Department of Social Welfare. In 1989, the Department of Social Welfare was bifurcated into the Department of Social Security and Department of Welfare of SCs and BCs.

See More Latest Govt Jobs in Punjab

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  +  45  =  52