AP Ward Volunteer Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online for 575 Vacancy | Latest Govt Jobs

AP Ward Volunteer Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online for 575 Vacancy | Latest Govt Jobs

Dept of Gram/ Ward Volunteers & Village/ Ward Secretariat

 Grama / Ward Volunteer Vacancy 2020 – 575 Posts

Post Update : AP Grama / Ward Volunteer (West Godavari & Prakasm) Last Date Extended

AP Ward Volunteer Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online for 575 Vacancy | Latest Govt Jobs : Dept of Gram/ Ward Volunteers & Village / Ward Secretariat, AP invites online applications for  Grama / Ward Sachivalayam Volunteers to fill up a total of 575 Posts. Interested Candidates fulfilling the Eligibility Criteria can Apply Online.

AP Ward Volunteer 2021 Job Openings

District NameStarting DateEnding DatePosts
YSR Kadapa02-06-202106-06-2021575
Anantapur20-03-202129-03-2021614
Kurnool20-03-202124-03-2021464
Krishna28-03-202104-04-2021695
East Godavari22-04-202126-04-2021203
West Godavari06-05-202113-06-2021539
Srikakulam18-05-202123-05-202158
Nellore17-05-202120-05-20211006
Chittoor19-05-202124-05-2021569
Guntur20-03-202124-03-2021222
Prakasam15-03-202111-06-2021407
Visakhapatnam08-03-202114-03-2021337
Vizianagaram16-04-202122-04-202148

Important Links for AP Ward Volunteer Recruitment 2021

To Apply Online Click Here

For Official Notification Click Here

Official Website Click here


Contact Details for AP Ward Volunteer Recruitment 2021

Andhra Pradesh Gram Volunteers/ Ward Volunteers and Village Secretariats/ Ward Secretariats Department [GSWSD], AP state Housing corporation ltd, Plot no.11 & 12, backside of BSNL telephone exchange, near APIIC colony, autonagar, Vijayawada-520007 For General Queries :  9121296051, 9121296052, 9121296053 / For Technical Queries : 0866 247 9417, 0866 248 9417, 9121148061, 9121148062


About Andhra Pradesh Grama Sachivalayam

The Andhra Pradesh government has brought in a system of village and ward secretariats like nowhere else in the country. Chief Minister YS Jagan Mohan Reddy inaugurated the secretariat system with the main objective of bringing governance closer to the people and not giving in to corruption and discrimination. Village and ward secretariats have 500 services available for about 35 government departments.

If you want a pension .. if you want a ration card .. if you want a house .. if there is a problem with drinking water supply .. if there is work related to civil works .. but health .. but health .. but revenue .. land survey .. child welfare but .. dairy but , Poultry sector services but .. Ilantivenno village secretariats will solve the problem within 72 hours of the application.

It will no longer be a problem for anyone who qualifies to receive government welfare benefits. The government’s goal is to put a smile on the face of every poor person. These village secretariats set up for the people should be put to good use by the people. This is the government of the people! Public welfare is the goal of this government !!

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  +  24  =  25